Soccer News NetBig Apple SoccerLA Soccer NewsChicagoland Soccer NewsDallas Soccer NewsPhilly Soccer NewsNew England Soccer NewsBig Apple Soccer HomeD.C. Soccer NewsSunshine Soccer News

YOUTH SOCCER

October 18, 2012
WINTER SHOWCASE
Massapequa event features over 120 teams


Over 120 teams have applied to take part in the Massapequa Winter College Showcase, including 80 boys teams and 44 girls teams. Teams will be traveling from all over New York New Jersey and Connecticut, as well as Massachusetts, Vermont, Rhode Island and Pennsylvania take take part in the event. The Boys bracket is December 1&2, while the Girls bracket is the follwoing week, December 8and 9.

MASSAPEQUA WINTER COLLEGE SHOWCASE BOYS

80 Total Teams:

Boys U14

Club

Team

State

Massapequa SC

Mavericks NPL '98

New York East

Sachem

Golden Knights

New York East

Boys U15

Club

Team

State

Sachem

United

New York East

Alleycats Soccer Club

Crush

New York East

Aztec Soccer

U15 Boys Premier

Massachusetts

Beachside of CT Soccer Club

Beachside

Connecticut

Brooklyn Italians

AS Roma U15

New York East

Commack Soccer League

Vipers

New York East

Deer Park

Talons

New York East

Dix Hills Soccer Club

Elite

New York East

Everton America CT

U15 Boys Regional

Connecticut

FC Stars of Massachusetts

Athletic 97/98

Massachusetts

FC Stars of Massachusetts

United 97/98

Massachusetts

Little Neck Douglaston YC

Little Neck Monsters

New York East

Lower Merion SC

Magic

Pennsylvania East

Manalapan Soccer Club

Celtic Rovers

New Jersey

Manhattan SC

Cruzeiro

New York East

Massapequa SC

Raptors

New York East

New York SC

New York SC B97

New York East

Soccer Plus Academy

PSC Heat

New York East

Synergy Football Club

Synergy FC U15 Academy

Vermont

Union Soccer Club

Union Rockets

New Jersey

Western United FC

Western United Pioneers Black Mercer

Massachusetts

Boys U16

Club

Team

State

Albertson SC

United 96 Academy

New York East

Beachside of CT Soccer Club

Beachside

Connecticut

Dix Hills SC

Heat

New York East

Dix Hills SC

Juventus

New York East

East Meadow

Arsenal

New York East

Everton America CT

U16 Boys Regional

Connecticut

FC EUROPA

Hotspur 96/97

Pennsylvania East

FC Stars of Massachusetts

Athletic 96/97

Massachusetts

Massapequa SC

Celtics

New York East

Mattituck

Alliance

New York East

MC

ISA United

New York East

New York Soccer Club

New York SC B96

New York East

Shrub Oak Athletic Club

Rebels

New York East

Smithtown Kickers SC

Arsenal

New York East

Soccer Plus Academy

WHITECAPS NPL-96

New York East

Synergy Football Club

Synergy FC U16 Academy

Vermont

Syosset

Surge

New York East

Three Village Soccer Club

Stony Brook Rush FC

New York East

Village of Branch

VOB Panthers

New York East

Western United Pioneers

Jr Pioneers

Massachusetts

Boys U17

Club

Team

State

Alleycats Soccer Club

G2

New York East

Bayport

Intense Lightning

New York East

Beachside of CT Soccer Club

Beachside U17 Boys

Connecticut

Brentwood Soccer Club

Brentwood Green Thunders

New York East

Carle Place Soccer Club

Fireballs

New York East

Crusaders United

Crusaders United-McCully

Massachusetts

Deer Park

Lawn Dawgs

New York East

Empire Revolution

Empire Revolution BFLO U17 Boys

New York West

Empire Revolution SA

Syr B17 Blue

New York West

Everton America CT

U17 Boys Regional

Connecticut

F.C. New York United

FC NY United

New York East

FC EUROPA

95/96

Pennsylvania East

Guilderland United FC Dutchmen

Toros

New York East

Hicksville

Avengers

New York East

Lake Grove SC

Thunder

New York East

Manhattan SC

Paris Saint-Germain B95

New York East

Massapequa SC

Arsenal

New York East

New York SC

New York SC B95 Blue

New York East

Ocean Township United SA

Tornadoes

New Jersey

Ramapo Valley SC

Tornados Red

New York East

Ramapo Valley SC

Tornados White

New York East

Sachem YSL

GOLDEN EAGLES

New York East

White Plains

Rockets U17

New York East

Boys U18

Club

Team

State

Northport Cow Harbor United SC

Sound SUSA

New York East

Alleycats Soccer Club

Cougars

New York East

Alleycats Soccer Club

Pumas

New York East

Beachside of CT Soccer Club

Beachside U18 Boys

Connecticut

Brooklyn Italians

U18

New York East

Everton America CT

U18 Boys Regional

Connecticut

Manhattan SC

Ajax

New York East

Manhattan SC

Sparta Premier

New York East

Massapequa

Vipers

New York East

Massapequa SC

Tomahawks

New York East

Quickstrike FC

Quickstrike FC 95B's

New York East

Rockville Centre

RVC Lightning

New York East

Valley Stream Soccer Club

Forest

New York East

Westchester Flames

Westchester Flames 94

New York East

 

MASSAPEQUA WINTER COLLEGE SHOWCASE GIRLS 44 Total Teams

Girls U14

Club

Team

State

Brentwood SC

Rush

New York East

Massapequa soccer club

Massapequa Thunder

New York East

Western United Pioneers

Western Untied Pioneers Black

Massachusetts

Girls U15

Club

Team

State

Beachside SC

Beachside SC

Connecticut

Guilderland United SC

FC Dutchmen Premier

New York East

Manhattan

River Plate

New York East

Massapequa SC

Crush

New York East

New Hyde Park Wildcats SC

Lady Lynx

New York East

Nirvana

Legacy

New York East

Northport Cow Harbor United

Independence

New York East

Plainview Old Bethpage SC

Lightning

New York East

West Islip SC

Strikers

New York East

Girls U16

Club

Team

State

Auburndale SC

Avengers

New York East

Farmingdale SC

Rockets

New York East

Hicksville American SC

Hicksville United

New York East

Manhasset SC

Rebels

New York East

Manhattan Soccer Club

Ravens

New York East

Nirvana

Arsenal

New York East

NJ Force

Xtreme

New Jersey

Ramapo Valley SC

Tornados Red

New York East

Randolph SC

Explosion

New Jersey

Syosset SC

Arsenal

New York East

Girls U17

Club

Team

State

Capital United SC

Capital United SC Fusion

New York East

FC Sting

United

New York East

Hicksville American SC

Patriots

New York East

Lindenhurst

Extreme

New York East

Manhattan SC

95 United

New York East

Massapequa

Stars

New York East

Rockville Centre SC

Dynamite

New York East

Tidal Wave SC

Sting

Rhode Island

Upper Salford FC

Strikers

Pennsylvania East

Westfield SA

FC Premier Revolution

New Jersey

Girls U18

Club

Team

State

Cornwall United SC

Sabres TeamPrimo

New York East

Beachside of CT Soccer Club

Beachside U18 Girls

Connecticut

Farmingdale Soccer Club

FORCE

New York East

FC Dutchmen - Guilderland United SC

Chaos

New York East

FC Westchester Elite

FC Westchester Elite 95

New York East

Massapequa SC

Rowdies

New York East

Massapequa Soccer Club

Elite NPL

New York East

Middlepath FC

Xtreme

New York East

New Jersey Dynamo

RED STARS

New Jersey

Oyster Bay

Tornadoes

New York East

Tidal Wave SC

Riptide

Rhode Island

Vincent United F.C.

Jaguars

Pennsylvania East

 
 
 
Contact Us | Help | Advertising Information | Terms of Use |Privacy Policy | Site Map
Sports Vue Interactive
© 2014 Sports Vue Interactive, LLC All Rights Reserved